Parish councils contact information

.East Hampshire Association of Parish and Town Councils (EHAPTC)

Contact

Chairman: Jim MacDonald
c/o Jenny Hollington (Secretary)
Rose Cottage
Ridge Common Lane
Stroud, Petersfield
GU32 1AX

Work phone: 01730 267784 (Secretary)

Email: jim@shanvally.co.uk (Chairman) clerk@steep-pc.gov.uk (Secretary)

Alton Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk: Mrs L Coney
Town Hall
Market Square
Alton
Hampshire
GU34 1HD

Work phone: 01420 83986

Email: townclerk@alton.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Matthew Bayliss

Committee Member

Cllr Allan Chick

Committee Member

Cllr Sharon Cullen

Committee Member

Cllr Amanda Durley

Committee Member

Cllr Derek Gardner

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Hicks

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Hill

Committee Member

Cllr Alexander Hunt

Committee Member

Cllr Pamela E Jones

Committee Member

Cllr Olabisi Kennard

Committee Member

Cllr Dean Phillips

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Titterington

Committee Member

Cllr James Voller

Beech Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mrs L Thomson
Old Stables
Wield Road
Medstead
Alton
GU34 5NJ

Work phone: 01420 562130

Email: clerk@beechpc.com

Committee Member

Cllr Ruth Duffin

Committee Member

Cllr David Fazakerley

Committee Member

Cllr Daniel Gordon

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Hardy

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Webb

Committee Member

Cllr David Woodroofe

Bentley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mrs L Jeffs
4 Turnpike Cottages
Upper Froyle
Alton
Hampshire
GU34 4JQ

Email: clerk@bentleyparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Curwen

Committee Member

Cllr John Fuller

Committee Member

Cllr John Goodyear

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Harrison

Committee Member

Cllr Alan Lockey

Committee Member

Cllr Jennifer Turner

Committee Member

Cllr Stephen Whowell

Bentworth Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Ms A Spyer
14 Barley View
North Waltham
Basingstoke
Hants,
RG25 2ST

Work phone: 01256 516736

Email: clerk@bentworthparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Cllr Jane Costigan

Committee Member

Cllr Abbie George

Committee Member

Cllr David Hawes

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Hurley

Committee Member

Cllr Jenny Lewis

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Mellish

Committee Member

Cllr Veronica Parker

Binsted Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mrs S Hodder
The Pavilion
The Street
Binsted, Alton
Hants
GU34 1PB

Work phone: 01420 520692

Email: clerk@binstedparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Deborah Brooks

Committee Member

Cllr Claire Fargeot

Committee Member

Cllr Alison Melvin

Committee Member

Cllr John Retallack

Committee Member

Cllr Ian Salisbury

Committee Member

Cllr Robin Warnes

Committee Member

Cllr Lee Watts

Committee Member

Cllr Geoffrey Woollen

Bramshott and Liphook Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mr P Stanley
Parish Office, The Haskell Centre
Midhurst Road
Liphook
Hants.
GU30 7TN

Work phone: 01428 722988

Email: council@bramshottandliphook-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Croucher

Committee Member

Cllr Barbara Easton

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Garnett

Committee Member

Cllr Don Jerrard

Committee Member

Cllr Thea Jourdan

Committee Member

Cllr Jeanette Kirby

Committee Member

Cllr Jacqueline Poole

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Rowson

Committee Member

Cllr Jessica Taplin

Committee Member

Cllr Edward Trotter

Buriton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs K Crookshank
18 Hazel Grove
Clanfield
Waterloovilee
PO8 0LE

Work phone: 02392595004

Email: buritonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Linda Ashcroft

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Bray

Committee Member

Cllr Timothy Concannon

Committee Member

Cllr Tim Crew

Committee Member

Cllr Daphne Gardner

Committee Member

Cllr Margaret Johnston

Committee Member

Cllr Alan Jones

Committee Member

Cllr Sarah O'Donoghue

Committee Member

Cllr Karen White

Chawton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk - Mrs M Sowik
36 Winchester Road
Alton
Hants.
GU34 1RX

Work phone: 07739394743

Email: mandisowik@chawtonparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Cllr Keith Murray

Committee Member

Cllr Daniel O'Connell

Committee Member

Cllr Philip Pascoe

Committee Member

Cllr Jenny Perring

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Schofield

Committee Member

Cllr Jason Simper

Committee Member

Cllr Malcolm Williamson

Clanfield Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs D Duffy
139 North Lane
Clanfield
Waterlooville
Hants.
PO8 0RN

Work phone: 02392 596353

Email: clerk@clanfieldpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr John Bannell

Committee Member

Cllr Rosemary Clarke

Committee Member

Cllr Terence Collins

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Foster

Committee Member

Cllr David Harris

Committee Member

Cllr Stephen D'Este Hoare

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Hurst

Committee Member

Cllr Sally Thomas

Committee Member

Cllr Margaret White

Committee Member

Cllr Stephen Williams

Colemore and Priors Dean Parish meeting

Contact

Chairman: Mr Martin Evans
Warrenside Farm
Priors Dean
Petersfield
Hants
GU32 1BW

Work phone: 01730 827003 / 07970 893712

Email: me@malthouse.net

East Meon Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs S Brooker
East Meon Parish Council
P O Box 280
Petersfield
Hants.
GU32 9FZ

Work phone: 07425 053303

Email: parishclerk@eastmeon.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Matthew Atkinson

Committee Member

Cllr Marc Atkinson

Committee Member

Cllr Dominic Carney

Committee Member

Cllr David Cooke

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Davenport

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Pamplin

Committee Member

Cllr Steven Ridgeon

Committee Member

Cllr Sharon Sillence

Committee Member

Cllr Philippa Tyrwhitt-Drake

East Tisted Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Cllr Helen Evison-Marshall
ETPC c/o Old Station House
Station Road
East Tisted
Nr Alton, Hants.
GU34 3QU

Work phone: 01420 587078

Email: clerk.easttisted@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr David Bowtell

Committee Member

Cllr Philip Cutts

Committee Member

Cllr Helen Evison

Committee Member

Cllr Sandra Nichols

Committee Member

Cllr Sir James Scott

Farringdon Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Claire Gibbs
Burfulles
Farnham Road
Liss
Hampshire
GU33 6JE

Work phone: 07765 129409

Email: clerk@farringdonpc.org

Committee Member

Cllr Antony Batley

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Durrant

Committee Member

Cllr Clive Elderton

Committee Member

Cllr Nadine Farris

Committee Member

Cllr Alison De Ledesma

Committee Member

Cllr Philip Mossman

Committee Member

Cllr David Williams

Four Marks Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs S Goudie
Four Marks Parish Council
The Parish Office
Unit 8B, Redhill Farm
Medstead, Hants.
GU34 5EE

Work phone: 01420 768284

Email: clerk@fourmarkspc.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Neil Bonter

Committee Member

Cllr Timothy Brake

Committee Member

Cllr John Davis

Committee Member

Cllr David Edgar

Committee Member

Cllr Janet Foster

Committee Member

Cllr John Hammond

Committee Member

Cllr Shaun McCarthy

Committee Member

Cllr David Mills

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Thomas

Committee Member

Cllr Anne Tomlinson

Froxfield and Privett Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs H Marsh
Orchard Cottage
East Meon
Petersfield
Hampshire
GU32 1QD

Work phone: 07555 062065

Email: clerk.froxfield@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Doyle

Committee Member

Cllr John Ellis

Committee Member

Cllr Philip Madgwick

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Moss

Committee Member

Cllr Timothy Passingham

Committee Member

Cllr Matthew Povey

Committee Member

Cllr David Redding

Committee Member

Cllr David Rymer

Froyle Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs P Cullen Stephenson
Crabtree Gate
Well Lane
Lower froyle
Alton, Hants.
GU34 4LR

Work phone: 01420 520102

Email: froyleparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr K Anfield

Committee Member

Cllr Ian Deans

Committee Member

Cllr Garth Heyhurst

Committee Member

Cllr Ian MacNabb

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Mayer

Committee Member

Cllr A Roberts

Committee Member

Cllr J Southern

Committee Member

Cllr N Whines

Grayshott Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Katie Weir
Council Office, Grayshott Village Hall
Headley Road
Grayshott
Hants.
GU26 6TZ

Work phone: 01428 606510

Email: clerk@grayshott-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Sally Campbell-Clause

Committee Member

Cllr John Frankcom

Committee Member

Cllr Bernard Georgii

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Hedger

Committee Member

Cllr Jon Jackson

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Jones

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Lyon

Committee Member

Cllr Ann Myers

Committee Member

Cllr Helen Vyner

Committee Member

Cllr David Zack

Greatham Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Ms Jane Ives
c/o 75 Headley Road
Liphook
Hants
GU30 7PS

Work phone: 01428 722324/ 07736 682182

Email: clerk@greatham-hants.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Adam Cheesman

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Crick

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Jerrard

Committee Member

Cllr Edwin Packett

Committee Member

Cllr Jennifer Rook

Committee Member

Cllr Carole Rudd

Committee Member

Cllr David Rudd

Hawkley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs S Harwood
2 The Spain
Petersfield
Hants.
GU32 3JZ

Work phone: 01730 260857

Email: Clerk-hpc@Hawkley.org

Committee Member

Cllr Geoffrey Brighton

Committee Member

Cllr Charles Butcher

Committee Member

Cllr Jillian Caesar

Committee Member

Cllr David Caukill

Committee Member

Cllr Robin Crittenden

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Dixon

Committee Member

Cllr Joanna Humphrey

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Sinclair

Headley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Miss K Knowles
Headley Parish Office
Headley Village Hall, Arford Road
Headley, Bordon
Hants.
GU35 8LJ

Work phone: 01428 713132

Email: clerk@headleypc.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr John Burton

Committee Member

Cllr Deborah Chamberlain

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Ellens

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Luff

Committee Member

Cllr Christine Philp

Committee Member

Cllr Malcolm Roffe

Committee Member

Cllr Roger Sherburn-Hall

Committee Member

Cllr Rita Stubbings

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Tansley

Committee Member

Cllr Dennis Tregay

Committee Member

Cllr Anthony Williams

Committee Member

Cllr James Wood

Horndean Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs C Baverstock-Jones
Tyfield House
Blendworth Lane
Horndean
Waterlooville, Hants.
PO8 0AA

Work phone: 02392 597766

Email: contact@horndeanpc-hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr David Alexander

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Beck

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Burridge

Committee Member

Cllr Dorothy Denston

Committee Member

Cllr David Evans

Committee Member

Cllr Lynn Evans

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Forbes

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Hyltoft

Committee Member

Cllr Carolyne Jacobs

Committee Member

Cllr Joanne Murray

Committee Member

Cllr Elaine Tickell

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Veitch

Committee Member

Cllr Irene Weeks

Committee Member

Cllr Nigel Wren

Kingsley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs K Yonko
Kingsley Parish Council
The Kingsley Centre
Main Road, Kingsley
Bordon, Hants.
GU35 9ND

Work phone: 01730 893794

Email: parish.clerk@kingsleyparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Cllr Karin Clayton

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Coury

Committee Member

Cllr Roger Fletcher

Committee Member

Cllr Claire Millhouse

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Rigden

Langrish Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs Helen Marsh
Orchard Cottage
East Meon
Petersfield
Hants.
GU32 1QD

Work phone: 01730 823352

Email: helenmarsh141@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Cllr Gary Hodgson

Committee Member

Cllr Rosemary Hopewell

Committee Member

Cllr Deborah Luff

Committee Member

Cllr Alison Meggeson

Committee Member

Cllr Nigel Talbot-Ponsonby

Committee Member

Cllr Ian Wesley

Lasham Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk: Mrs C O'Keefe
Barrach Cottage
Lasham
GU34 5RY

Work phone: 01256 381398 / 07792948595

Email: secretary@lashamvillage.net

Lindford Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mr S Holden
Lindford Village Hall
35 Sycamore Road
Lindford
Bordon, Hants.
GU35 0RD

Work phone: 01420 475788

Email: admin@lindfordpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Derek Barr

Committee Member

Cllr Stanley Bennett

Committee Member

Cllr Gerald Biddiscombe

Committee Member

Cllr Louise Ferguson

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Smith

Committee Member

Cllr Neville Taylor

Committee Member

Cllr George Watt

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Banks Van Zyl

Liss Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs S Smith
Council Room
Village Hall
Hill Brow Road, Liss
Hants.
GU33 7LA

Work phone: 01730 892823

Email: clerk-smith@lissparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Keith Budden

Committee Member

Cllr David Dodds

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Halstead

Committee Member

Cllr Roger Hargreaves

Committee Member

Cllr Donald Jerrard

Committee Member

Cllr Howard Linsley

Committee Member

Cllr Francis MacNamara

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Mayo

Committee Member

Cllr Liane McDonald

Committee Member

Cllr Katharine O'Malley

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew D Smith

Committee Member

Cllr Nicholas Wilson

Committee Member

Cllr Angela Wright

Medstead Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mr Peter Baston
c/o 90 Wilsom Road
Alton
Hampshire
GU34 2SW

Work phone: 07908 932472

Email: clerk.medsteadpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr Deborah Brooks Jackson

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Buckland

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Fenwick

Committee Member

Cllr Georgina Fuzzard

Committee Member

Cllr Kenneth Kercher

Committee Member

Cllr Jean Penny

Committee Member

Cllr David Pullen

Committee Member

Cllr Michael J Smith

Committee Member

Cllr Stanley Whitcher

Newton Valence Parish Council

Contact

Chairman: Mrs Gill Pendlebury
1 Meadow Cottages
Selborne Road
Newton Valence
Alton, Hants.
GU34 3RL

Work phone: 07974229838

Email: newtonvalencepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr Julian Balaam

Committee Member

Cllr Robert Fewings

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Harrington

Committee Member

Cllr Gillian Pendlebury

Committee Member

Cllr Liz Try

Petersfield Town Council

Contact

Clerk: Mr N Hitch
Town Hall
Heath Road
Petersfield
Hants.
GU31 4EA

Work phone: 01730 264182

Email: clerk@petersfield-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Hilary Ayer

Committee Member

Cllr Arun Chand-Glendinning

Committee Member

Cllr James Deane

Committee Member

Cllr Lesley Farrow

Committee Member

Cllr Phillip Humphries

Committee Member

Cllr James Matthews

Committee Member

Cllr Verlaine Morgans

Committee Member

Cllr John Palmer

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Strawbridge

Committee Member

Cllr Mary Vincent

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Watkinson

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Wilton

Ropley Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@ropleypc.org

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Brown

Committee Member

Cllr James Culverwell

Committee Member

Cllr Timothy Day

Committee Member

Cllr James Fielden

Committee Member

Cllr Jenny Nops

Committee Member

Cllr Jane Parsonson

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Perkins

Committee Member

Cllr Derrick Speed

Committee Member

Cllr Giles Stogdon

Rowlands Castle Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Ms L Walker
Parish Office
11 The Green
Rowlands Castle
Hants.
PO9 6BW

Work phone: 02392 413044

Email: clerk@rowlandscastlepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Frank Ball

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Cross

Committee Member

Cllr David Hooper

Committee Member

Cllr Andy Lee

Committee Member

Cllr Elizabeth Longman

Committee Member

Cllr Jonathan Moss

Committee Member

Cllr John Smart

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Stanley

Committee Member

Cllr William Wilson

Selborne Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Hayley Carter
PO Box 324
Alton
GU34 9HT

Work phone: 07570 892603

Email: clerk@selborneparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr David Ashcroft

Committee Member

Cllr Seema Bennett

Committee Member

Cllr Elaine Briggs

Committee Member

Cllr Joanna Clay

Committee Member

Cllr Grenville Earney

Committee Member

Cllr Mary Irwin-Brown

Committee Member

Cllr Guy Masson

Committee Member

Cllr Minette Palmer

Committee Member

Cllr Lynne Ravenscroft

Committee Member

Cllr Mervyn Smith

Shalden Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Dr Rob Wood
Waverley Cottage
Southwood Road
Shalden
Hants.
GU34 4DX

Work phone: 07477 638677

Email: rjw397@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr Rosemary Hartgill

Committee Member

Cllr Anthony Jenkins

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Nonhebel

Committee Member

Cllr David Orme

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Shirvell

Sheet Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs J Hollington
Rose Cottage
Ridge Common Lane
Stroud, Petersfield
Hants.
GU32 1AX

Work phone: 01730 267784

Email: clerk.sheet@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Alan Biddlecombe

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Bird

Committee Member

Cllr Vaughan Clarke

Committee Member

Cllr Tony Clear

Committee Member

Cllr Ronald Dark

Committee Member

Cllr Robin Forrest

Committee Member

Cllr William Glancy

Committee Member

Cllr Dr Gail Martin

Steep Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs J Hollington
Rose Cottage
Ridge Common Lane
Stroud
Petersfield, Hants.
GU32 1AX

Work phone: 01730 267784

Email: clerk@steep-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Kate Ashfield

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Bridger

Committee Member

Cllr Terence Cook

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Cruttenden

Committee Member

Cllr Jeffrey Graham

Committee Member

Cllr Nicholas Hurst

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Laycock

Committee Member

Cllr James MacDonald

Committee Member

Cllr Jenny Martin

Stroud Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs E Foulston
Stroud Parish Council
48 Winchester Road
Stroud
Petersfield, Hants
GU32 3PG

Work phone: 07760 297779

Email: clerk.stroud@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Alan Burges

Committee Member

Cllr Carl Foulston

Committee Member

Cllr Oliver Howe

Committee Member

Cllr David McKinney

Committee Member

Cllr David Paul

Committee Member

Cllr Michelle Snow

West Tisted Parish Meeting

Contact

Mike Bottrill (Chairman)
Pond Cottage
West Tisted
Alresford
Hampshire
SO24 0HH

Work phone: 01730 828089

Email: mikebottrill@john-lewis.com

Committee Member

Mr Michael Bottrill

Whitehill Town Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs A Mann
Whitehill Town Council Council Offices
Forest Community Centre
Pinehill Road
Bordon, Hants.
GU35 0BS

Work phone: 01420 473123

Email: info@whitehilltowncouncil.gov.uk / andrea.mann@whitehilltowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01420 479475

Committee Member

Cllr Adam Carew

Committee Member

Cllr Phillip Davies

Committee Member

Cllr Mark Davison

Committee Member

Cllr Ian Georgii

Committee Member

Cllr Colin Leach

Committee Member

Cllr Lynn Malikoff-Johnston

Committee Member

Cllr Christopher Mitchell

Committee Member

Cllr Tony Muldoon

Committee Member

Cllr Sally Pond

Committee Member

Cllr Roger Russell

Committee Member

Cllr Duncan Sanders

Committee Member

Cllr Leeroy Scott

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Tree

Committee Member

Cllr Leslie Webber

Wield Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mrs J Frost
5 Pound Close
Upper Wield
Alresford
Hants.
SO24 9SH

Work phone: 01420 561136

Email: clerk@wieldpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Bob George

Committee Member

Cllr Lyzbeth Gibbons

Committee Member

Cllr Robert Grande

Committee Member

Cllr Alwin Hutchinson

Committee Member

Cllr Nicholas Lailey

Committee Member

Cllr Catherine Simons

Worldham Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Mr R Twining
Goldings
Worldham Hill
East Worldham
Hants.
GU34 3AT

Work phone: 01420 544867

Email: worldhampc@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Aldridge

Committee Member

Cllr Terence Blake

Committee Member

Cllr William Brock

Committee Member

Cllr William Fife

Committee Member

Cllr Tessa Gaffney

Committee Member

Cllr Mary Trigwell-Jones